Who's Running

Candidates are listed alphabetically by last name. Profiles and photos provided by each candidate.

Mayor - Elected by Acclamation

gary profile picPHILIPCHUK, Gary

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 717-2682
Email: garyphil@yahoo.com
Facebook: Gary Philipchuk or Elect Gary Philipchuk 2020
Instagram: garyphilipchuk
Twitter: @GaryPhilipchuk



Candidate for Mayor of the City of Warman, Gary Philipchuk, has been elected by acclamation.


City Councillor Candidates

Richard BBECK, Richard

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 380-7428
Email: beckrichard@outlook.com
Facebook: Richard Beck
                                                    Website: www.beckrichard.com


Tracy BuechlerBUECHLER, Tracy

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 381-5821
Facebook: Tracy Buechler



Ivan GabryshGABRYSH, Ivan

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 380-3636
Email: imgabrysh@icloud.com
Facebook: Ivan Gabrysh


blank-profile-picture-973460_1280GAREAU, Glenn

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 260-7060
Email: g.gareau@sasktel.net
LinkedIn: Glenn Gareau
Facebook: Glenn Gareau



Tracy Johnson - PicJOHNSON, Tracy

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 361-8549
Facebook: Tracy Johnson
Twitter: @TracyJohnson_20


Michel_MaloMALO, Michel

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 491-8854
Facebook: Elect: Michel Malo, Warman City Council


Glenn MurrayMURRAY, Glenn

view nomination form.

view profile

Phone: (306) 717-3202

Email: glenn@legendsrx.ca

Facebook: Glenn Murray Candidate



Trevor PetersonPETERSON, Trevor

view nomination form

view profile
Phone: (306) 291-0412
Facebook: Re-elect Trevor Peterson to Warman City Council





DRamage HeadshotRAMAGE, Doug

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 361-0264
Facebook: Elect Douglas Ramage City of Warman


Marshall SeedSEED, Marshall

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 371-5327
Facebook: Marshall Seed
Email: M.seed@sasktel.net



Jarrett ToffanTOFFAN, Jarrett

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: 306- 385-5237
Email: jtof@icloud.com
Facebook: Elect Jarrett Toffan for Warman City Council            



Kevin TTOOLEY, Kevin

view nomination form

view profile

Phone: (306) 381-7943
Twitter: @_Kevin_Tooley
Facebook: Re-Elect: Kevin Tooley, Warman City Council



Prairie Spirit School Division Board Trustee Candidates for Subdivision 10

blank-profile-picture-973460_1280DERENIWSKI, ADIN

view profile

Phone: (306) 380-7974

Email: adindereniwski@yahoo.com





DSC_3344bDYCK, Sam

view profile

Phone: (306) 280-5042
Email: sp.dyck@sasktel.net





Returning Officer for Prairie Spirit School Division: Ron Walter / (306) 683-2925 / elections@spiritsd.ca

Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools Board Trustee Candidates for Subdivision 1

STUS, Wayne


Candidate for Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools Board Trustee for Subdivision 1, Wayne Stus, has been elected by acclamation.

Returning Officer for Great Saskatoon Schools: Ron Walter / (306) 291-5574 / elections@gscs.ca